Colby Rich: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Colby Marie Rich | |name = Colby Marie Rich | ||
|image =File:Colby Rich | |image = File:Colby Rich 8.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|08|02}} | ||
|birthdate = August 2, 2008 | |birthdate = August 2, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Honeycut Dancewear <br> SimplyBE Dance Originals <br> Five Dancewear <br> KM Agency Dance | |affiliations = Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Honeycut Dancewear <br> SimplyBE Dance Originals <br> Five Dancewear <br> KM Agency Dance | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Leanne Rich (mother) <br> Bob Rich (father) | |parents = Leanne Rich (mother) <br> Bob Rich (father) | ||
|siblings = Elias Rich (brother) <br> Bennett Rich (brother) | |siblings = Elias Rich (brother) <br> Bennett Rich (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Sydney Kelly]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Sydney Kelly]] <br> [[Makena Erickson]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Arden Lujan]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs named Baxter and | |pets = 2 dogs named Baxter and Eli | ||
|nicknames = Coco | |nicknames = Coco | ||
}}'''Colby Marie Rich''' (born on August 2, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Colby Marie Rich''' (born on August 2, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="4"|The Greatest Star | | rowspan="4"|The Greatest Star | ||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Joyful Girl | | rowspan="4" |Joyful Girl | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Mandy Korpinen<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | ||
|MDE (Dallas) | |MDE (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind | | rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Alexis Alvarez<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson | | rowspan="2"|[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 248: | Line 257: | ||
|Don Juan | |Don Juan | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Sophia Dasalla]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Amaya Llewellyn]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]] <br> | |[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br /> | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 254: | Line 263: | ||
|We hear you | |We hear you | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Amaya Llewellyn]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] | |[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 273: | Line 282: | ||
|No Sleep No Dream | |No Sleep No Dream | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Sophia Dasalla]] <br> Makena Erickson <br> [[Amaya Llewellyn]] <br> [[Arden Lujan]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> [[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 285: | Line 294: | ||
|Toy Soldier | |Toy Soldier | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />London Skiba<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />London Skiba<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan =" | | rowspan ="3" |2024 | ||
|Without Wings | |Without Wings | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 302: | Line 310: | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Drip | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Zora Griffin-Todd<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Casteel High School==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabella Gomez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Emerson Plourde<br />Ellie Romney<br />Baylee Romney<br />Kinsley Norton<br />Keira Hattenburg<br />Gabriella Owens<br />Kenzie Cole<br />[[Daphne Mar]]<br />[[Tatum Kahler]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Like the Way You Do It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Isabella Gomez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Emerson Plourde<br />Ellie Romney<br />Baylee Romney<br />Kinsley Norton<br />Keira Hattenburg<br />Gabriella Owens<br />Kenzie Cole<br />[[Daphne Mar]]<br />[[Tatum Kahler]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Gomez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Emerson Plourde<br />Ellie Romney<br />Baylee Romney<br />Kinsley Norton<br />Keira Hattenburg<br />Gabriella Owens<br />Kenzie Cole<br />[[Daphne Mar]]<br />[[Tatum Kahler]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 325: | Line 369: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||