Jump to content

Deanna Heim: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Protected "Deanna Heim": precautionary measures ([Edit=Allow only logged in users] (expires 21:16, 2 February 2023 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only logged in users] (expires 21:16, 2 February 2023 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only logged in users] (expires 21:16, 2 February 2023 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only logged in users] (expires 21:16, 2 February 2023 (UTC)))
m 2 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| Gender || Female
| Gender || Female
|-
|-
| Age || 7
| Age || {{age|2011|01|00}}
|-
|-
| Date of Birth || 2011/12
| Date of Birth || January 2011
|-
|-
| Nationality || American
| Nationality || American
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Deanna Heim''' (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|}'''Deanna Heim''' (born in January 2011) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|rowspan="3"|2022
|Bad Dream
|Contemporary
|Elaine Sideman
|YAGP
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|rowspan="2"|Getting Good<br />at Being Bad
|rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
|rowspan="2"|Jimmy Peters
|Energy
|1<sup>st</sup> Place & Title
|-
|NYCDA
|17<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|rowspan="2"|2019
|rowspan="2"|2019
|Sparkling Diamonds
|Sparkling Diamonds
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 45: Line 69:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:2011 births]]

Latest revision as of 22:13, 29 November 2025

Deanna Heim
Gender Female
Age 14
Date of Birth January 2011
Nationality American
Hometown Hanover, Maryland
Dance Studio Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Deanna Heim (born in January 2011) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2022 Bad Dream Contemporary Elaine Sideman YAGP 3rd Place
Getting Good
at Being Bad
Musical Theater Jimmy Peters Energy 1st Place & Title
NYCDA 17th Place

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Sparkling Diamonds Jazz Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Mya Elle Fernandez
Charlotte Hale
Remi Mason
Jordyn Mavor
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Vegas Jazz Makayla An
Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Charlotte Hale
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Kaia Lockwood
Remi Mason
Jordyn Mavor
Mary McHale
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Katelyn Rosenberger
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place