Emily Kim: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Emily Kim.jpg
|image = File:Emily Kim.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2008|12|27}}
|birthdate = December 27, 2008
|birthdate = December 27, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
}}'''Emily Kim''' (born in December 27, 2008) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
}}'''Emily Kim''' (born in December 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2019
|2019
|These Days
|These Days
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-
|2020
|Valse
|Open
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020-1
| rowspan="2" |Try a Little Tenderness
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2020
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021
|
|-
|2021
|Lilac Fairy
|Ballet
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Best in Subject
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021-2
| rowspan="2" |The Wire
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2022
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Satanella Variation
|Pointe
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood
|Open
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 44: Line 83:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017-8
| rowspan="4"|2017-8
|The Barrel Breaks
|The Barrel Breaks
Line 52: Line 91:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 59: Line 98:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
Line 73: Line 112:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 80: Line 119:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Book of Love
|Book of Love
Line 88: Line 127:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 101: Line 140:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]