Emma Michalosky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emma Michalosky | |||
|image = File:Emma Michalosky 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|25}} | |||
|birthdate = February 25, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
}}'''Emma Michalosky''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a teenage dancer who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Pieta | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alaska | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slip | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katy Tate | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Atlas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Petipa | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Celing Games | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Quinn Callahan | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth America Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Alaska | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Quinn Callahan | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slip | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katy Tate | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petipa | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petipa & Ivanov | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ceiling Games | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Petipa | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emma Michalosky/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/emma_michalosky/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||