Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg | |image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|11|24}} | ||
|birthdate = November 24, 2010 | |birthdate = November 24, 2010 | ||
|nationality = Asian-American | |nationality = Asian-American | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chrysalis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Terin Christopher | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Bluebird Variation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|La Garde Ma Fille | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Dark | | rowspan="3" |The Dark | ||
| Line 125: | Line 140: | ||
[[Category:Chou Sisters]] | [[Category:Chou Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||