Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg
|image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|11|24}}
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
Line 78: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="4" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Terin Christopher
| rowspan="4" |Terin Christopher
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 87: Line 87:
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Bluebird Variation
|
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|La Garde Ma Fille
|
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
Line 125: Line 140:
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]