Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg
|image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|11|24}}
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
Line 78: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="4" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 106: Line 106:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Dark
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
Line 114: Line 114:
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
Line 143: Line 140:
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]