Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>Dancemomsaldc No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Tumbler <br> Equestrian(?) <br> Athlete(?) <br> Actress(?) <br> Singer(?) <br> Artist(?) <br> Baker(?) | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Tumbler <br> Equestrian(?) <br> Athlete(?) <br> Actress(?) <br> Singer(?) <br> Artist(?) <br> Baker(?) | ||
|affiliations = Dancers Against Cancer <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Dancers Against Cancer <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> DC Dance Factory <br> PAVE Nashville | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Club Dance Studio <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> DC Dance Factory <br> PAVE Nashville | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Savannah Soutas LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | |parents = Savannah Soutas LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hands | | rowspan="4" |Hands | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Mother of the House | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive (Mufreesboro) | |Revive (Mufreesboro) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Young & Beautiful | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Stop the Clock | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 769: | Line 776: | ||
|Velocity (Anahiem) | |Velocity (Anahiem) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2026 | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Matthew Kubitz | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|11 O'Clock Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 821: | Line 843: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||