Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
}}'''Everleigh Rose LaBrant (née Smith-Soutas)''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer born in Orange County, California, but now resides in Nashville, Tennessee. Everleigh started dancing at 18 months and danced at Mather Dance Company until 2014. She later went to The Rage Entertainment Complex until 2017. She switched to Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) until 2020, and attended PAVE School of the Arts until 2023. She currently trains at PAVE Nashville.
}}'''Everleigh Rose LaBrant (née Smith-Soutas)''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer born in Orange County, California, but now resides in Nashville, Tennessee. Everleigh started dancing at 18 months and danced at Mather Dance Company until 2014. She later went to The Rage Entertainment Complex until 2017. She switched to Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) until 2020, and attended PAVE School of the Arts until 2023. She currently trains at PAVE Nashville.


Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas njjnhnhnnhnkjnhbgyvtfcrdftvgybhunjmkijnuhbygvtfcrdxercftvgybhunjimnhnugybftvdcresxdcfvgbnhjminhubgyfvtdcresxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxyuutiiiiiiiiiiiiiia mn77789w2owk22wi34444444444444444444444';/g6nmcbfrdvxrse4ww5tr67yu8ijkmn bvhdex4rt5y679o;p.LaBrant. Everleigh also has two half-sisters, Posie Rayne LaBrant & Sunday Savannah LaBrant, and two half-brothers named Zealand Cole LaBrant and Beckham Blue LaBrant through her mother's marriage to her step father, Cole.
Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas LaBrant. Everleigh also has two half-sisters, Posie Rayne LaBrant & Sunday Savannah LaBrant, and two half-brothers named Zealand Cole LaBrant and Beckham Blue LaBrant through her mother's marriage to her step father, Cole.


Everleigh rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @everleighrose, run by her mother. She has appeared in Vogue Australia and was featured in a campaign for Kardashian Kids with her fellow dancer [[Ava Foley]]. Everleigh also shares a former TikTok and Instagram account, and YouTube channel with Ava, all under the same name, ForEverAndForAva. Also, Everleigh's mom started a small kids' clothing shop online called ''The Wild Threads'' with her friend Michelle Foley (Ava's Mom) for the girls. Today, Everleigh now has her own YouTube channel called Everleigh, that is run by her mother and stepfather. Everleigh also has a channel with her and her stepfather named Cole and EV and Cole And EV Top Videos.  
Everleigh rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @everleighrose, run by her mother. She has appeared in Vogue Australia and was featured in a campaign for Kardashian Kids with her fellow dancer [[Ava Foley]]. Everleigh also shares a former TikTok and Instagram account, and YouTube channel with Ava, all under the same name, ForEverAndForAva. Also, Everleigh's mom started a small kids' clothing shop online called ''The Wild Threads'' with her friend Michelle Foley (Ava's Mom) for the girls. Today, Everleigh now has her own YouTube channel called Everleigh, that is run by her mother and stepfather. Everleigh also has a channel with her and her stepfather named Cole and EV and Cole And EV Top Videos.  
Line 216: Line 216:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Hands
| rowspan="4" |Hands
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 232: Line 232:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Mother of the House  
| rowspan="2" |Mother of the House
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Revive (Mufreesboro)
|Revive (Mufreesboro)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2026
|Young & Beautiful
|Contemporary
|
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|Stop the Clock
|}
|}


Line 769: Line 776:
|Velocity (Anahiem)
|Velocity (Anahiem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |2026
|Sweet Dreams
|Jazz
|Matthew Kubitz
|
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|did not place
|-
|Amen
|Contemporary
|
|
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|11 O'Clock Award
|}
|}


Line 821: Line 843:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]