Jump to content

Evie Bolognese: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 10
! colspan="2"|Evie Bolognese
|date_of_birth = 2008/2009
|-
|nationality = American
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || {{age|2009}} or {{age|2008}}
}}'''''Evie Bolognese''''' (born in 2008/2009) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2008/9
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Evie Bolognese''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 18: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018-9
|2018-9
|Rainbow Connection
|Rainbow Connection
Line 25: Line 33:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2019
|2019
|Interstellar
|Interstellar
Line 35: Line 43:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 55: Line 63:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 93: Line 101:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
Line 101: Line 109:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 108: Line 116:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Book of Love
|Book of Love
Line 116: Line 124:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rules
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 123: Line 131:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 132: Line 140:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==External Link==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
*[https://www.instagram.com/_.evie.the.dancer._/ Instagram]
Makayla An, Evie Bolognese - Gift Of A Friend
Four Seasons Turning Pointe Dance Academy
The Rose By Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]

Latest revision as of 01:54, 30 November 2025

Evie Bolognese
Gender Female
Age 15–16 or 16–17
Date of Birth 2008/9
Nationality American
Hometown Hanover, Maryland
Dance Studio Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Evie Bolognese (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018-9 Rainbow Connection Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2019 Interstellar Modern Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017-8 Gift of a Friend Lyrical Makayla An Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016-7 All I Care About is Love Musical Theater Elaine Seidman Joe Blandford
Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Simone Tidwell
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
2017-8 Mambo Italiano Jazz Jameson Andrews
Cora Brustad
Mariam Fadl
Daeja Hill
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Jessica Molyett
Madeleine Pettit
Rayna Robinson
Lyric Stevenson
Simone Tidwell
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Legacy (Baltimore) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
The Barrel Breaks Ballet Temi Ademiju
Makayla An
Kara Barnes
Ryan Blattau
Cora Brustad
Mariam Fadl
Madeleine Hale
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Mary McHale
Jessica Molyett
Madeleine Pettit
Rayna Robinson
Katelyn Rosenberger
Simone Tidwell
Annabel Vetock
Larissa Wasyluszko
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2018-9 Four Seasons Ballet Elaine Seidman Makayla An
Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Mikaela Kline
Ella Kozar
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Madeleine Pettit
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
The Rose Lyrical Elaine Seidman Makayla An
Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Madeleine Pettit
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2019 Book of Love Contemporary Makayla An
Kara Barnes
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Junior Small Groups
The Rules Contemporary Joe Blandford
Natalie Gaitan
Karina Garner
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Abby Nicholas
Jesminder Pongnon
Katelyn Rosenberger
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Vegas Jazz Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Joe Blandford
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Charlotte Hale
Deanna Heim
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Kaia Lockwood
Remi Mason
Jordyn Mavor
Mary McHale
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Katelyn Rosenberger
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
[edit | edit source]