Evie Bolognese: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 10
! colspan="2"|Evie Bolognese
|date_of_birth = 2008/2009
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || {{age|2009}} or {{age|2008}}
}}'''''Evie Bolognese''''' (born in 2008/2009) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2008/9
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Evie Bolognese''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 18: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018-9
|2018-9
|Rainbow Connection
|Rainbow Connection
Line 24: Line 32:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2019
|2019
|Interstellar
|Interstellar
Line 31: Line 39:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 55: Line 63:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 65: Line 73:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2016-2017
| rowspan="2"|2016-7
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
| rowspan="2"|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary Mchale<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Michaela Vass
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|2017-2018
| rowspan="3"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 90: Line 98:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-2019
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Elaine Seidman
|Elaine Seidman
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 108: Line 116:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Book of Love
|Book of Love
Line 115: Line 123:
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rules
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Michaela Vass
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Alexandra Wisniewski
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


==Videos==
==External Link==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
*[https://www.instagram.com/_.evie.the.dancer._/ Instagram]
Makayla An, Evie Bolognese - Gift Of A Friend
Four Seasons Turning Pointe Dance Academy
The Rose By Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]