Addy Farrell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Addy Farrell | |||
|image = File:Addy Farrell 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|05|05}} | |||
|birthdate = May 5, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Revolution Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|siblings = [[Lily Farrell]] | |||
|friends = [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |||
}}'''Addyson "Addy" Farrell''' (born on May 5, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lily Farrell|Lily]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Who Woke Snow White Up | | rowspan="2" |Who Woke Snow White Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |In10sity | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
|I Won't Give Up | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diamonds | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Phoenix | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4 3/4 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mint Julep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Juicy Couture | |Juicy Couture | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />Logan Smith | |Julia Bailey<br />Logan Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shake That Shimmy | | rowspan="2"|Shake That Shimmy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Julia Bailey<br />Aliya Warren | | rowspan="2"|Julia Bailey<br />Aliya Warren | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />[[Kate Jarboe]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shake a Tail Feather | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rihanna | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|You'll Be in my Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
|Line | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fergie | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | |||
|rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|Julia Bailey<br />[[ | |- | ||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | |||
|Heartbeat Drumbeat | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Mia Williams<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Your Hand | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sofia Bayt<br />Sutton Christian<br />Sofia De Moura Bezerra<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Elizabeth Goodman<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Maria Kingsley<br />Madison Martin<br />Allison Maurer<br />Aly Melliere<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Grace Pawlak<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cuban Pete | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Thuggin' It | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />London Geyer<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle of the Stars | |||
|Victory Cup | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Addy Farrell/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addybearnz/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/addybearnz/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@addysonfarrell TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3AlTdsB5X6HoLTYYgRCVwg YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | [[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||