Addy Farrell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Addy Farrell | |name = Addy Farrell | ||
|image = File:Addy Farrell.jpg | |image = File:Addy Farrell 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|05|05}} | ||
|birthdate = May 5, 2009 | |birthdate = May 5, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | ||
|siblings = [[Lily Farrell]] | |siblings = [[Lily Farrell]] | ||
|friends = [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] | |friends = [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Addyson "Addy" Farrell''' (born on May 5, 2009) is a | }}'''Addyson "Addy" Farrell''' (born on May 5, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lily Farrell|Lily]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Who Woke Snow White Up | | rowspan="2" |Who Woke Snow White Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Phoenix | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
|4 3/4 Stars | |4 3/4 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 187: | ||
|rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | |rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | ||
|rowspan="2"|Jazz | |rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy | |rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 182: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14"|2018 | ||
| | |Heartbeat Drumbeat | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Mia Williams<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hold Your Hand | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Sofia Bayt<br />Sutton Christian<br />Sofia De Moura Bezerra<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Elizabeth Goodman<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Maria Kingsley<br />Madison Martin<br />Allison Maurer<br />Aly Melliere<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Grace Pawlak<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cuban Pete | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Avarie Young | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| Line 248: | Line 254: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 339: | Line 261: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addybearnz/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/addybearnz/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@addysonfarrell TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3AlTdsB5X6HoLTYYgRCVwg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3AlTdsB5X6HoLTYYgRCVwg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 346: | Line 269: | ||
[[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | [[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||