Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (65 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Jade Alvarez | |name = Alexis Jade Alvarez | ||
|image = File:Alexis | |image = File:Alexis Alvarez 5.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|10|16}} | ||
|birthdate = October 16, 2010 | |birthdate = October 16, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Seaphrim Dance Academy <br> Boutique Dance Academy | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Seaphrim Dance Academy <br> Boutique Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jennifer Alvarez (mother) | |parents = Jennifer Alvarez (mother) <br> unknown father | ||
|siblings = Brayden Alvarez (brother) | |siblings = Brayden Alvarez (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Jade Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a | }}'''Alexis Jade Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, originally from Colorado, who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained and competed at both Seaphrim Dance Academy and Boutique Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
|Momentary Forgiveness | |Momentary Forgiveness | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unravelling | | rowspan="2" |Unravelling | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jessie James | | rowspan="2" |Jessie James | ||
|NUVO (Provo) | |NUVO (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lullaby Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 249: | Line 252: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Hear Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Light Bodied | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 274: | Line 308: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Isabella Beasley<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Ava Goodman<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Ellie Smith]] | |Isabella Beasley<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Ava Goodman<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 281: | Line 315: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mimi Radovanovich | | rowspan="2" |Mimi Radovanovich | ||
| rowspan="2" |Madyson Barney<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Sayler Conover<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />CJ Dolce<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Madyson Barney<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Sayler Conover<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />CJ Dolce<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 291: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Madyson Barney<br />Sayler Conover<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Madyson Barney<br />Sayler Conover<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 302: | Line 336: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Kelli & [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |Kelli & [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Posey Harris<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />London Skiba | |[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Posey Harris<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[London Skiba]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 309: | Line 343: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Abigail Riles]] | |[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | ||
| Line 317: | Line 351: | ||
|Ballroom | |Ballroom | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | ||
| Line 324: | Line 358: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kelli and [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |Kelli and [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | |[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
| Line 331: | Line 365: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 338: | Line 372: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
||Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]] | ||Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended | ||
| Line 346: | Line 380: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 425: | Line 459: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest | | rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest | ||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | | rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 463: | Line 497: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | | rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 501: | Line 535: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest | | rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />London Skiba<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 520: | Line 554: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | | rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />London Skiba<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 539: | Line 573: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 558: | Line 592: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | | rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Delaney Taylor | | rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 577: | Line 611: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | | rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 596: | Line 630: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Joey Dowling | | rowspan="5" |Joey Dowling | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
| Line 623: | Line 657: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 639: | Line 673: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dana Metz | | rowspan="3" |Dana Metz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Jeida Morin<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />Taylor Poropat | | rowspan="3" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Jeida Morin<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Taylor Poropat | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 663: | Line 697: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Big Spender | | rowspan="3" |Big Spender | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 681: | Line 715: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James | | rowspan="4" |Jessie James | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Taylor Poropat | | rowspan="4" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Taylor Poropat | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 697: | Line 731: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cory Fragoso | | rowspan="4" |Cory Fragoso | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Lexi Diaz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 713: | Line 747: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 729: | Line 763: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]]<br />[[Madison Medoro]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Kanon Greer<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]]<br />[[Madison Medoro]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Kanon Greer<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Tap Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Tap Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Tap | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Tap Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
|Memories Fade | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shelby Barnes | |||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] <br>[[Maddie Downs]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br/>[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br/> [[Isla Gardner]]<br/>[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Kalista Greer<br/>Lily Messenger | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Life in Plastic | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Brittany Lents<br />& Joey Dowling | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Torn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fragments | |||
|Contemporary Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Sophia Schiano]]<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kylie Bullock]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 780: | Line 864: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||