Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Jade Alvarez | |name = Alexis Jade Alvarez | ||
|image = File:Alexis Alvarez | |image = File:Alexis Alvarez 5.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2010|10|16}} | |age = {{age|2010|10|16}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|siblings = Brayden Alvarez (brother) | |siblings = Brayden Alvarez (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Jade Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a | }}'''Alexis Jade Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, originally from Colorado, who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained and competed at both Seaphrim Dance Academy and Boutique Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | |didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
|Hear Me | |Hear Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Bodied | | rowspan="3" |Light Bodied | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|NUVO (Long | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 365: | Line 380: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 539: | Line 554: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | | rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 558: | Line 573: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 577: | Line 592: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | | rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Delaney Taylor | | rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 596: | Line 611: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | | rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 615: | Line 630: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Joey Dowling | | rowspan="5" |Joey Dowling | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Makena Erickson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
| Line 658: | Line 673: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dana Metz | | rowspan="3" |Dana Metz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Jeida Morin<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />Taylor Poropat | | rowspan="3" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Jeida Morin<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Taylor Poropat | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 700: | Line 715: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James | | rowspan="4" |Jessie James | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Taylor Poropat | | rowspan="4" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abby Honstad]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Taylor Poropat | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 758: | Line 773: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| | |Memories Fade | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shelby Barnes | |||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] <br>[[Maddie Downs]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br/>[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br/> [[Isla Gardner]]<br/>[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Kalista Greer<br/>Lily Messenger | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Life in Plastic | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Brittany Lents<br />& Joey Dowling | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Torn | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fragments | |||
|Contemporary Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Sophia Schiano]]<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kylie Bullock]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||