Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|siblings = Brayden Alvarez (brother) | |siblings = Brayden Alvarez (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Jade Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a | }}'''Alexis Jade Alvarez''' (born on October 16, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, originally from Colorado, who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained and competed at both Seaphrim Dance Academy and Boutique Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | |didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
|Hear Me | |Hear Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Light Bodied | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|didn't enter into<br />best dancer round | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 758: | Line 773: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| | |Memories Fade | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Shelby Barnes | |Shelby Barnes | ||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] <br>[[Maddie Downs]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br /> | |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] <br>[[Maddie Downs]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br/>[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br/> [[Isla Gardner]]<br/>[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Kalista Greer<br/>Lily Messenger | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Life in Plastic | |Life in Plastic | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Brittany Lents<br />& Joey Dowling | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 776: | Line 791: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Jazelle Torre | |Jazelle Torre | ||
| | |[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]] | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torn | |Torn | ||
| Line 788: | Line 803: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fragments | |Fragments | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary Ballet | ||
| | |Lea McKinley | ||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Sophia Schiano]]<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kylie Bullock]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]] | |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Sophia Schiano]]<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kylie Bullock]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||