Alexis Mayer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Mayer | |name = Alexis Mayer | ||
|image = File:Alexis Mayer | |image = File:Alexis Mayer 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|24}} | ||
|birthdate = February 24, 2009 | |birthdate = February 24, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|titles = 2018 Miss Petite Starpower | |titles = 2018 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Annabella Atkinson]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a | }}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage competitive dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Ballet Class | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lotus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Power Pak<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Power Pak<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Pure Imagination | |Pure Imagination | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|With My Face Against The Wall | | rowspan="3" |With My Face Against The Wall | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Addison Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Addison Moffett]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vivid | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanished | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Winter Morning II | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|My Shadow Halts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Light, No Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Alexis Mayer/Gallery]] | |||
Alexis Mayer | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexis_mayer_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexis_tinydancer2/ TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||