Audriana Ramirez: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Audriana Ramirez''''' (born on August 19, 2008) is a young dancer.{{Stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_a..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name = Audriana Ramirez | ||
|image = File:Audriana Ramirez.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|08|19}} | |||
|birthdate = August 19, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear <br> Redwood High School Dance Force | |||
|dance studios = The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy <br> RAVE Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2018 Miss Junior Dance | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
}}'''Audriana Ramirez''' (born on August 19, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at RAVE Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|Celebrity Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Storm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What You Need | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sushi | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Striped Pajamas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | |||
|GS Icon Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Aye Caramba | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Single Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Slay | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Bird Girls | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Savannah Bucholz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cotton Eyed Joe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |April Redden<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paige Ragan<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Drew Bertussi<br />Jackie Alexander | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feelin' Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jackie Alexander<br />Matthew Bartolo<br />Faith Costa<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Kahlen Novelo<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jackie Alexander<br />Matthew Bartolo<br />Faith Costa<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Kahlen Novelo<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso | |||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|River God | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Me & My Girls | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|California Girls | |||
| | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream On | |||
| | |||
|Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Party | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|BO$$ | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bring it to the Runway | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Black Roses | |||
| | |||
|Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Paola Ramirez<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Drew Bertussi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Anything I Do | |||
| | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_audrianar/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_audrianar/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0p2QgTOo8dlBzVEm69rFKw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||