Ava Lynn Hyppolite: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg | |image = File:Thumbnail_IMG_7697.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|11}} | ||
|birthdate = February 11, 2009 | |birthdate = February 11, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear | |affiliations = Feature Apparel <br> Sugarlulu <br> Bdancewear | ||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy | |dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Shannon Carney Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister) | |siblings = Steven Hyppolite (brother) <br> Kayla Hyppolite (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> | |friends = [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] | ||
|pets = 1 dog - Pug | |pets = 1 dog - Pug | ||
}}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a | }}'''Ava Lynn Hyppolite''' (born on February 11, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trained at the Element Dance Studio and later the Elevate Dance Academy, but is now training at Shannon Carney Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adrienne Mott | |||
|Backstage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Hair, Nails, Hips, Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adrienne Mott | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior All-Star Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sarah Headley | | rowspan="2"|Sarah Headley | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Fuse | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Marla Wolfinger | |||
| | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 172: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abbie Ware | |Abbie Ware | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br /> | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 158: | Line 179: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Lauren Flores | |Lauren Flores | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br /> | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Mylie Winters | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 166: | Line 187: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]] | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 190: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]] | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 247: | Line 268: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/OfficialAvaLynn/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/OfficialAvaLynn/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn_5/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn_5/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@avalynn_5 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuv3tfmnxhiTySbnSzCuy_w/ YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuv3tfmnxhiTySbnSzCuy_w/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAe8nl-p8EL3mB9YTsH5HNQ/ YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAe8nl-p8EL3mB9YTsH5HNQ/ YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||