Avery Olson: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (96 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Avery Olson | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Avery Olson 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|02|24}} | ||
|birthdate = February | |birthdate = February 24, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 4'0" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |school grade = 6th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Honeycut | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> OCPAA <br> Guy Groove <br> The Space <br> Chavarria Institute of the Arts | ||
|parents = Lyndsie Olson (mother) | |||
|parents = | |siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] (sister) | ||
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]<br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | }}'''Avery Olson''' (born on February 24, 2013) is a child dancer & entertainer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Project 21 and came back to OCPAA for the 22/23 season. Sometimes, she trains at multiple studios such as Guy Groove, The Space, and more! | ||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 31: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|2018 | |rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|rowspan="5"|Big & Loud | |rowspan="5"|Big & Loud | ||
|rowspan="5"|Musical Theatre | |rowspan="5"|Musical Theatre | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
|Oh La La | | rowspan="7"|Oh La La | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="7"|Musical Theatre | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="7"|Rachel Miller | ||
|Starpower Ontario 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Amy Gold | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz &<br />Contemporary Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|placed with other solo<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Broadway on the Brain | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |That Don't Impress Me Much | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Lakewood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|MVA Top 20 Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Aching | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Never Met a Wolf | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Everywhere I Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Grown Like Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Snow White | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Megan Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="2"|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]] | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Candice McCarty | |||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|When You Wish | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Welcome to Bedrock | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Toy Story | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Stevie Gilbert<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Ariella Troung<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ariella Truong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Work Chick | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Game Day | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let There be Peace | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Buzz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds Are Forever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judges Choice - Winning Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Its Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wash and Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jail House Rock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Anything Can Happen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9th in Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Avery Olson/Gallery]] | |||
[[ | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 74: | Line 538: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Olson Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||