Arabella Kim: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Reflection
| rowspan="3" |Reflection
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
Line 38: Line 38:
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|12<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="14" |2018
Line 62: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="7" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 86: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Let Me Entertain You]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Let Me Entertain You]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |No One Knows Who I Am
| rowspan="8" |No One Knows Who I Am
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="8" |Amy Gold
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/448/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - No One Knows Who I Am]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/448/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - No One Knows Who I Am]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
Line 112: Line 118:
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/455/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - No One Knows Who I Am]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/455/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - No One Knows Who I Am]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 117: Line 129:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 144:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Unchained
| rowspan="5" |Unchained
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Unchained]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Unchained]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (2) - Unchained]</ref>
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (2) - Unchained]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |God Bless the Child
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="5" |God Bless the Child
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|
Line 154: Line 175:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 223:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Mimes
| rowspan="3" |Mimes
|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Monnig
|Millea Hill<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="3" |Millea Hill<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2018 National Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2021 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==