Brooke Edwards: Difference between revisions
>Ocdancecraz |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Gender || Female | | Gender || Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Age || | | Age || {{age|2010|06|03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010 | | Date of Birth || June 3, 2010 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicknames || Brookie | | Nicknames || Brookie | ||
|}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a | |}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rich & Famous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | | rowspan="6" |Goodbye Yellow<br />Brick Road | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Someone | | rowspan="7" |Someone to<br />Watch Over Me | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 155: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 203: | Line 206: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomana) | |KAR (Pomana) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tarzan & Jane | | rowspan="4" |Tarzan & Jane | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty & Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 227: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomana) | |KAR (Pomana) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Barnyard | | rowspan="2" |Barnyard | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty & Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]] | | rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | | rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 14 & Under Small Groups<br />(8 & Under, 9-11 & 12-14) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters | | rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 314: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 325: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig | | rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 339: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Penguins Unite | | rowspan="5" |Penguins Unite | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 358: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2019 | | rowspan="19" |2019 | ||
| Line 364: | Line 366: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
Kylie Gonzalez | |||
Emalene Heitz | |||
Millea Hill | |||
Arabella Kim | |||
Kayla Nagel | |||
Jessalyn Nguyen | |||
Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Grops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Entertain Us | | rowspan="5" |Entertain Us | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
Kylie Gonzalez | |||
Emalene Heitz | |||
Arabella Kim | |||
Leila Kim | |||
Grier Mclarand | |||
Kayla Nagel | |||
Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side | | rowspan="4" |Dark Side | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mikaylah Harp | | rowspan="4" |Mikaylah Harp | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman | | rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]] <br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
Kylie Gonzalez | |||
Emalene Heitz | |||
Millea Hill | |||
Arabella Kim | |||
Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rock Me Amedeus | | rowspan="5" |Rock Me Amedeus | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 457: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" | | | rowspan="25" | | ||
| Line 463: | Line 440: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
Kylie Gonzalez | |||
Emalene Heitz | |||
Millea Hill | |||
Arabella Kim | |||
Esme Lee | |||
Kayla Nagel | |||
Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />Grand Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We | | rowspan="5" |Where Are We | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
Kylie Gonzalez | |||
Emalene Heitz | |||
Millea Hill | |||
Liliana Mastroianni | |||
Kayla Nagel | |||
Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face | | rowspan="5" |Poker Face | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
Sophia Fleischman | |||
Leighton Godlewski | |||
Kylie Gonzalez | |||
Millea Hill | |||
Grace Howerton | |||
Ariel Lantz-Loza | |||
Esme Lee | |||
Jillian Mahan | |||
Grace Montano | |||
Kayla Nagel | |||
Helena Olaerts | |||
Avery Olson | |||
Journee Phillip | |||
Dylan Reuss | |||
Jordyn Rockett | |||
Madison Sanchez | |||
Sara Von Rotz | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart | | rowspan="5" |Lionheart | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall | | rowspan="5" |Chad McCall | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ashlyn Blanpied | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
Delaney Bojorquez | |||
Savvy Carefoot | |||
Kate Dunst | |||
Hope Edwards | |||
Jasmine Follero | |||
Kelsey Gampol | |||
Mackenzie Gregorio | |||
Arabella Kim | |||
Mackenzie Kleveno | |||
Madelyn Laussade | |||
Emma Marc | |||
Ella Montano | |||
Kayla Nagel | |||
Presslie Novits | |||
Naia Parker | |||
Kaedyn Toscano | |||
Brooke Volkert | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird | | rowspan="5" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman | | rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
Kylie Gonzalez | |||
Emalene Heitz | |||
Millea Hill | |||
Esme Lee | |||
Alyssa Mastroianni | |||
Grace Montano | |||
Kayla Nagel | |||
Helena Olaerts | |||
Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />Grand Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="26" |2022 | | rowspan="26" |2022 | ||
| Line 628: | Line 546: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 669: | Line 587: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 688: | Line 606: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 694: | Line 612: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla | | rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla | ||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | | rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 710: | Line 628: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooke Edwards/Gallery]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]] | [[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||