Brooke Edwards: Difference between revisions

>Ocdancecraz
m 1 revision imported
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| Gender || Female
| Gender || Female
|-
|-
| Age || 12
| Age || {{age|2010|06|03}}
|-
|-
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| Nicknames || Brookie
| Nicknames || Brookie
|}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a young pre-teen dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s.
|}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 39:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Rich & Famous
| rowspan="4" |Rich & Famous
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 51: Line 51:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 69: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|5th in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 82: Line 85:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5th in Top Secondary Solos 6-8
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|5th in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|5th in Top Secondary Solos 6-8
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2nd in Diamond Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="6" |Goodbye Yellow<br />Brick Road
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
Line 125: Line 128:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|6th in Diamond Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6th in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2nd in Top Intermediate Solos 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Someone To Watch Over Me
| rowspan="7" |Someone to<br />Watch Over Me
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
Line 152: Line 155:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 185:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|10th in Mini Duet/Trio
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 194: Line 197:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 203: Line 206:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|10th in Mini Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomana)
|KAR (Pomana)
|7th in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|10th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Tarzan & Jane
| rowspan="4" |Tarzan & Jane
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty & Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 227: Line 230:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4th in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomana)
|KAR (Pomana)
|4th in Top Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Barnyard
| rowspan="2" |Barnyard
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty & Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Brooke Edwards<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1st in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2017
| rowspan="16" |2017
Line 251: Line 254:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|10th in Mini Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3rd in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 14 & Under Small Groups<br />(8 & Under, 9-11 & 12-14)
2nd in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under, 9-11, 12-14
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|8th in Mini Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9th in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters
| rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 284: Line 286:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|2nd in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|8th in Top Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
Line 294: Line 296:
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2nd in Top Production
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1st in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2018
| rowspan="13" |2018
Line 312: Line 314:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 325: Line 327:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 339: Line 341:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|1st in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Penguins Unite
| rowspan="5" |Penguins Unite
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 358: Line 360:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|1st in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2019
| rowspan="19" |2019
Line 364: Line 366:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
 
Emalene Heitz
 
Millea Hill
 
Arabella Kim
 
Kayla Nagel
 
Jessalyn Nguyen
 
Keira Pagaza
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1st in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1st in Mini Small Grops
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Grops
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Entertain Us
| rowspan="5" |Entertain Us
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
Emalene Heitz
Arabella Kim
Leila Kim
Grier Mclarand
Kayla Nagel
Keira Pagaza
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2nd in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2nd in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mikaylah Harp
| rowspan="4" |Mikaylah Harp
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]] <br />Brynlee Swinhart
Kylie Gonzalez
Emalene Heitz
Millea Hill
Arabella Kim  
Brynlee Swinhart
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|5th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3rd in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4th in Mini Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rock Me Amedeus
| rowspan="5" |Rock Me Amedeus
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1st in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1st in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 457: Line 434:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |
| rowspan="25" |
Line 463: Line 440:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
Emalene Heitz
Millea Hill
Arabella Kim
Esme Lee  
Kayla Nagel
Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2nd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5th in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8th in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3rd in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />Grand Finals
5th in Diamond Junior Small Group Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
Emalene Heitz
Millea Hill
Liliana Mastroianni
Kayla Nagel
Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3rd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|9th in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|3rd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
Sophia Fleischman
Leighton Godlewski
Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Grace Howerton
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Esme Lee
Jillian Mahan
Grace Montano
Kayla Nagel
Helena Olaerts
Avery Olson
Journee Phillip
Dylan Reuss
Jordyn Rockett
Madison Sanchez
Sara Von Rotz
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1st in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Finals
1st in Diamond Petite Large Group Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall
| rowspan="5" |Ashlyn Blanpied
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
Delaney Bojorquez
Savvy Carefoot
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Jasmine Follero
Kelsey Gampol
Mackenzie Gregorio
Arabella Kim
Mackenzie Kleveno
Madelyn Laussade
Emma Marc
Ella Montano
Kayla Nagel
Presslie Novits
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4th in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|5th in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
Emalene Heitz
Millea Hill
Esme Lee
Alyssa Mastroianni
Grace Montano
Kayla Nagel
Helena Olaerts
Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1st in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7th in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|5th in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />Grand Finals
2nd in Diamond Junior Large Group Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2022
| rowspan="26" |2022
Line 628: Line 546:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 669: Line 587:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups  
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups  
|-
|-
Line 688: Line 606:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 694: Line 612:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 710: Line 628:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WPjoLvCJp2M</youtube></center>
[[Brooke Edwards/Gallery]]
 
===Evil Like Me===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lFE6vmlGPsg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">W1-BqVafH0A</youtube></center>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]