Brooke Edwards: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| Gender || Female
| Gender || Female
|-
|-
| Age || 12
| Age || {{age|2010|06|03}}
|-
|-
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| Nicknames || Brookie
| Nicknames || Brookie
|}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a young pre-teen dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s.
|}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 39:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Rich & Famous
| rowspan="4" |Rich & Famous
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 51: Line 51:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 82: Line 85:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Secondary Solos 6-8
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 88: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Secondary Solos 6-8
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 107: Line 110:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="6" |Goodbye Yellow<br />Brick Road
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
Line 131: Line 134:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Someone To Watch Over Me
| rowspan="7" |Someone to<br />Watch Over Me
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
Line 152: Line 155:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 185:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 194: Line 197:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 203: Line 206:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 211: Line 214:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomana)
|KAR (Pomana)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 219: Line 222:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 230: Line 233:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomana)
|KAR (Pomana)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Barnyard
| rowspan="2" |Barnyard
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Brooke Edwards<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 254: Line 257:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under, 9-11, 12-14
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 14 & Under Small Groups<br />(8 & Under, 9-11 & 12-14)
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
Line 270: Line 273:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters
| rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 286: Line 289:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
Line 293: Line 296:
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Production
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2018
| rowspan="13" |2018
Line 311: Line 314:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 324: Line 327:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 343: Line 346:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 368: Line 371:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 377: Line 380:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Entertain Us
| rowspan="5" |Entertain Us
Line 393: Line 396:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side
Line 406: Line 409:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 417: Line 420:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 425: Line 428:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 439: Line 442:
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 448: Line 451:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Group Grand Finals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We
Line 458: Line 461:
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 464: Line 467:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Avery Olson<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Sara Von Rotz
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 489: Line 492:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Group Grand Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall
| rowspan="5" |Chad McCall
| rowspan="5" |Ashlyn Blanpied<br />Delaney Bojorquez<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Kate Dunst<br />Hope Edwards<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />Naia Parker<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 515: Line 518:
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 524: Line 527:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Group Grand Finals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2022
| rowspan="26" |2022
Line 543: Line 546:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 584: Line 587:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups  
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups  
|-
|-
Line 603: Line 606:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 609: Line 612:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 625: Line 628:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WPjoLvCJp2M</youtube></center>
[[Brooke Edwards/Gallery]]
 
===Evil Like Me===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lFE6vmlGPsg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">W1-BqVafH0A</youtube></center>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]