Brooke Edwards: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
m 1 revision imported
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| Gender || Female
| Gender || Female
|-
|-
| Age || 12
| Age || {{age|2010|06|03}}
|-
|-
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010
| Date of Birth || June 3, 2010
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| Nicknames || Brookie
| Nicknames || Brookie
|}
|}'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s.
 
'''Brooke Edwards''' (born on June 3, 2010) is a young pre-teen dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. She is the younger sister of fellow dancer [[Hope Edwards]], member of the Crazy 8s.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 41: Line 39:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Rich & Famous
| rowspan="4" |Rich & Famous
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 53: Line 51:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 205: Line 206:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Madison Romero
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 221: Line 222:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan
| rowspan="4" |Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 237: Line 238:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Brooke Edwards<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 261: Line 262:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 277: Line 278:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 313: Line 314:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 326: Line 327:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 345: Line 346:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 419: Line 420:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
Line 477: Line 478:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
Line 611: Line 612:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla
| rowspan="6" |Hannahlei Cabanilla
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 635: Line 636:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]