Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Makenna Taylor | |name = Makenna Taylor | ||
|image = File:Makenna Taylor | |image = File:Makenna Taylor 2026.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|07|27}} | ||
|birthdate = July 27, 2004 | |birthdate = July 27, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde <br> Red (at one point) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex | |affiliations = Desert Ridge Pulse Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex <br> CLI Conservatory | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]] | |siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]] | ||
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer/choreographer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |KAR (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel (Phoenix) | |NextLevel (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open/Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Music Box | | rowspan="2" |Music Box | ||
| Line 103: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amber Towns | | rowspan="5" |Amber Towns | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Adore | | rowspan="2" |Adore | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen | | rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen | ||
|Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Adrenaline Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Red Skies | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Twist & Shout | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 329: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/makennataylor_/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.youtube.com/@makennataylorchoreo YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | [[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
| Line 309: | Line 340: | ||
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]] | [[Category:Taylor Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||