Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Georgia Beth Peters''''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.{{St..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Georgia Beth Peters | |||
|image = File:Georgia Beth Peters 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|01|09}} | |||
|birthdate = January 9, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> BodyTech Method <br> East Coast Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment | |||
|parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father) | |||
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] | |||
}}'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Apartment 14G | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|FORCE Dance Tour | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|ASH Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where You Are | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christen Bernal | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Take My Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jena Burgin-Peters | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Georgia Beth Peters/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/georgiabethpeters/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/georgiabethpeters/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | [[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||