Georgia Beth Peters: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Georgia Beth Peters
|name = Georgia Beth Peters
|image = File:Georgia Beth Peters 2021 (2).jpg
|image = File:Georgia Beth Peters 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|01|09}}
|birthdate = January 9, 2010
|birthdate = January 9, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> TigerFriday
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> BodyTech Method <br> East Coast Talent Agency
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment
|parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father)
|parents = Jena Burgin-Peters (Mother) <br> Bob Peters (Father)
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]]
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Leila Winker]]
}}'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.
}}'''Georgia Beth Peters''' (born on January 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at JBP Entertainment.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 75: Line 75:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Come Together
| rowspan="2" |Come Together
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" |Take My Love
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jena Burgin-Peters
|24/7 (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 111:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]]
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]