Giselle Laufer: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Giselle Laufer.jpg
|image = File:Giselle Laufer.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2008|07|12}}
|birthdate = July 12, 2008
|birthdate = July 12, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> The Industry Dance Company
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> The Industry Dance Company
|siblings = Isabella Laufer (Sister) <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] (Sister)
|siblings = Isabella Laufer (sister) <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]]
|friends = [[Lola Shvartsman]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]]
}}'''''Giselle Laufer''''' (born on July 12, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex; later The Industry Dance Company.
}}'''Giselle Laufer''' (born on July 12, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
 
She and her sister Juliette are not related to another pair of Laufer sisters (Kyla & Sophia).


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Eyes in the Back of my Head
| rowspan="3"|Eyes in the Back of my Head
Line 32: Line 34:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
Line 41: Line 43:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 49: Line 51:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Miracle
|Miracle
Line 59: Line 61:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 67: Line 69:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|Run the World
|Run the World
|
|
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Taeya Shvartsman
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Baby Rockers
|Baby Rockers
|
|
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />Gemma Allen<br />Naomi Fletes<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Twist & Shout
|Twist & Shout
|
|
|Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman
|Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
|Me Too
|
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Salerno
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Are You Ready for a Miracle?
|
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|A Rager's Life For Me
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|}
|}


Line 92: Line 113:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]