Grace Montano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Grace Montano.jpg
|image = File:Grace Montano.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|08|01}}
|birthdate = August 1, 2011
|birthdate = August 1, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA)
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA)
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents = Kristen Marie Montano (Mother) <br> Max Montano, Sr. (Father)
|parents = Kristen Marie Montano (Mother) <br> Max Montano, Sr. (Father)
|siblings = [[Ella Montano]] <br> Max Montano, Jr. (brother)
|siblings = [[Ella Montano]] <br> Max Montano, Jr. (brother)
|friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Arabella Kim]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Leila Kim]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Arabella Kim]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> Leila Kim <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]]
|nicknames = Gracie
|nicknames = Gracie
}}'''Grace Montano''' (born on August 1, 2011) is an American child dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California. She the sister of [[Ella Montano]].
}}'''Grace Montano''' (born on August 1, 2011) is an American child dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California. She the sister of [[Ella Montano]].
Line 85: Line 85:
| rowspan="2" |Countdown Cuties
| rowspan="2" |Countdown Cuties
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand
| rowspan="2" |Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Line 106: Line 106:
|Mr. Postman
|Mr. Postman
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Small Group
Line 112: Line 112:
|Barnyard
|Barnyard
|Open
|Open
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line
Line 119: Line 119:
|Dream is a Wish
|Dream is a Wish
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 125: Line 125:
|Diner Girls
|Diner Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 131: Line 131:
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 150: Line 150:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="3" |Never Never Land
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rocket<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Candy Shop
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 160: Line 175:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="3" |Villains
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 172: Line 190:
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
Line 181: Line 199:
| rowspan="2"|Praying
| rowspan="2"|Praying
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Jillian Mahan<br />Brady Reuss<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
Line 190: Line 208:
| rowspan="2"|Will of Oz
| rowspan="2"|Will of Oz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 200: Line 218:
|I Was Broken
|I Was Broken
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Grace Howerton<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 206: Line 224:
|Bad Romance
|Bad Romance
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Grace Howerton<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 212: Line 230:
|Out of this World
|Out of this World
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 224: Line 242:
|Falling in Love
|Falling in Love
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 230: Line 248:
|Carry that Weight
|Carry that Weight
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Grace Howerton<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 236: Line 254:
|Poker Face
|Poker Face
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Esme Lee<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 249: Line 267:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Montano Sisters]]
[[Category:Montano Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]