Grace Montano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Grace Montano.jpg | |image = File:Grace Montano.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|08|01}} | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2011 | |birthdate = August 1, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Kristen Marie Montano (Mother) <br> Max Montano, Sr. (Father) | |parents = Kristen Marie Montano (Mother) <br> Max Montano, Sr. (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Ella Montano]] <br> Max Montano, Jr. (brother) | |siblings = [[Ella Montano]] <br> Max Montano, Jr. (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Arabella Kim]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> | |friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Arabella Kim]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> Leila Kim <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|nicknames = Gracie | |nicknames = Gracie | ||
}}'''Grace Montano''' (born on August 1, 2011) is an American child dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California. She the sister of [[Ella Montano]]. | }}'''Grace Montano''' (born on August 1, 2011) is an American child dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California. She the sister of [[Ella Montano]]. | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Countdown Cuties | | rowspan="2" |Countdown Cuties | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leila Kim<br />Grier McLarand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Barnyard | |Barnyard | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br /> | |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Leila Kim<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Never Never Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candy Shop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Villains | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 249: | Line 267: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Montano Sisters]] | [[Category:Montano Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||