Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Harlow French]] (sister) <br> [[Emme Roe French]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Harlow French]] (sister) <br> [[Emme Roe French]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Liliana Barajas]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Liliana Barajas]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace | |nicknames = Gracie <br> Grace <br> Frenchie | ||
}}'''Gracyn French''' (born on November 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Yorba Linda, California, who | }}'''Gracyn French''' (born on November 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Yorba Linda, California, who has trained at studios such as Project 21. She has many accolades including winning Mini Best Dancer at The Dance Awards 2019. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
|Pesticides | |Pesticides | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |White Dress | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Zak Schlegel | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/305/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - White Dress]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paul is Dying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zak Schlegel | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 348: | Line 360: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Paul Is Dying]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Paul Is Dying]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | | rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | ||
| Line 364: | Line 379: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |El Tango De Roxanne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/355/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - El Tango De Roxanne]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chemtrails Over | | rowspan="2" |Chemtrails Over<br />the Country Club | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Chemtrails Over the Country Club]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seduces Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1848/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Seduces Me]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |El Tango De Roxanne | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Molly Long | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |Press Play (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 490: | Line 521: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 2016 | |||
*National Miss Petite Dance KAR 2017 | |||
*Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR 2019 | |||
*National Mini Female Best Dancer 2019 | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 511: | Line 543: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||