Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Gracyn French | |name = Gracyn French | ||
|image = File:Gracyn French | |image = File:Gracyn French 2026.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2008|11|28}} | |age = {{age|2008|11|28}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | | rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | ||
| Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1848/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR -Seduces Me]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1848/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Seduces Me]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|Radix Nationals (San Diego) | |Radix Nationals (San Diego) | ||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |Top 15 Senior Protégé | ||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|El Tango De Roxanne | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Press Play (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 533: | Line 540: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:French Sisters]] | [[Category:French Sisters]] | ||