Gracyn French: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | | rowspan="3" |Pale Blue Sun | ||
| Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Seduces Me | | rowspan="3" |Seduces Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1848/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Seduces Me]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1848/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Seduces Me]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|Radix Nationals (San Diego) | |Radix Nationals (San Diego) | ||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |Top 15 Senior Protégé | ||
|- | |||
|El Tango De Roxanne | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Press Play (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||