Holly Koudelka: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Holly Koudelka.jpg | |image=File:Holly Koudelka.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2009|11|23}} | ||
|birthdate=November 23, 2009 | |birthdate=November 23, 2009 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=8th (24/25) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios=Prestige Arts Dance Company | |dance studios=Prestige Arts Dance Company | ||
|friends=[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |titles=2021 National Junior Miss Starpower | ||
}} | |parents=Hal Koudelka (father) | ||
==External | |friends=[[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] <br> [[Olivia Fincannon]] <br> [[Brianna Fincannon]] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | }}'''Holly Koudelka''' (born on November 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Dance Company in Indiana. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Let’s Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Elite Mini Solo Finale Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Little World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |How Do I Look? | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Whole Lotta Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |His Eye is<br />On the Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |That Walk | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbua) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbua) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Leave Your Hat On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heaven is a<br />Place on Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Lovin' | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Lovin']</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Finally Home | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Finally Home]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Queen of the Night | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Aurora) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbua) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Cadillac | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|She's Late Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|On the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Print | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Open | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Here Comes the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ain't Your Mama | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups<br />Victory Cup | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hood Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]<br />Nyah Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|SOS | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Holly Koudelka/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/holly_koudelka/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hollykoudelka TikTok] | |||
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@iddancecompetition/video/7408611149106695454 Improv Dance Video] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdlAM_n5CZ0j1zSmmbXnMsA Her Father's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||