Jordyn Rockett: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jordyn Rockett | |||
|image = File:Jordyn Rockett 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|10|27}} | |||
|birthdate = October 27, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Studio X Dance Complex | |||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | |||
}}'''Jordyn Rockett''' (born on October 27, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|A Whole New World | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Candice McCarty | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|You'll Be in my Heart | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Candice McCarty | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|I'll Be Your Clown | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Candice McCarty | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Power | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game of Survival | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Mr. Postman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Barnyard | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Logan Bindra<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Dream is a Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Diner Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Never Land | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candy Shop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Villains | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What's on the Menu | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|I Was Broken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Out of this World | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Falling in Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Carry that Weight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Jordyn Rockett/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jordyn_rocks_it/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||