Jordyn Rockett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jordyn Rockett 2.jpg | |image = File:Jordyn Rockett 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|10|27}} | ||
|birthdate = October 27, 2011 | |birthdate = October 27, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Studio X Dance Complex | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | |friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | ||
}}'''Jordyn Rockett''' (born on October 27, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | }}'''Jordyn Rockett''' (born on October 27, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 189: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Never Never Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Candy Shop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 233: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |What's on the Menu | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Praying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Will of Oz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 309: | Line 320: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jordyn_rocks_it/ Instagram] (Privatized) | *[https://www.instagram.com/jordyn_rocks_it/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||