Julissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) to last revision by Kekekenai |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Julissa Keely Underwood | |||
|image=File:Julllii.png | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2007|05|20}} | |||
|birthdate=May 20, 2007 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=12th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Dance Precisions<br>The Dance Spot | |||
|siblings=[[Anissa Underwood]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Julissa Keely Underwood''' (born on May 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Anissa Underwood|Anissa]]. | |||
Julissa Underwood began dancing at the age of three at a studio named The Dance Spot. At age six, she began training at Dance Precisions. She is part of a mini dance group called Angel Fire. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| TDA (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | |||
| Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future HOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quorum | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Abracadabra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br>[[Coco Quinn]]<br>[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br>[[Zoe Rossi]]<br>[[Delaney Haye]]<br>[[Libby Haye]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Funky Monkey | |||
| | |||
|Michelle Richey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Shopping from A-Z | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Spell on You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Stephanie Haulenbeck | |||
|Kieyara Alvarez<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Phinny Kim<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Kylie Viscioni | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| 9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Different Beat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Karame Adesko | |||
|Kieyara Alvarez<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Phinny Kim<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Kylie Viscioni | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Boy Does Nothing | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Presley Green<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Kylie Viscioni | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Drum Line | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kieyara Alvarez<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Phinny Kim<br />Kylie McMahon<br />Abby Park<br />Makayla Silavong<br />Christiana Sinon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Troubled Girls | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Laci Bowers<br />Tara Boyd<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Malia Gardner<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Kylie McMahon<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Meredith Mock<br />Britton Moore<br />Payden Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Amya Scott<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Hana Tan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up and Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Greatest Show on Earth | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Top Down | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|American Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kiley Ko<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|After the Scripture | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Douriet<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Katie Paulus<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Instruction | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Presley Green<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Megan Reta<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Alana Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nearly Morning | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Megan Reta<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Orchestration of Mr. Alexandre Desplat | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dem Beats | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Alexis Rash<br />Megan Reta<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Tatum Tabbaa<br />Paityn Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Young Money | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Alexis Rash<br />Megan Reta<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Kendall Serrano<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Tatum Tabbaa<br />Paityn Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Lily Carlopio<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Presley Green<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Alexis Rash<br />Megan Reta<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Kendall Serrano<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Tatum Tabbaa<br />Alana Velez<br />Paityn Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Julissa Underwood/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/julissa.keely Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/julissa.keely Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||