Julissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) to last revision by Kekekenai |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Julllii.png | |image=File:Julllii.png | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2007|05|20}} | ||
|birthdate=May 20, 2007 | |birthdate=May 20, 2007 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=12th (24/25) | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=Dance Precisions | |dance studios=Dance Precisions<br>The Dance Spot | ||
|siblings=[[Anissa Underwood]] | |siblings=[[Anissa Underwood]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Julissa Keely Underwood''' (born on May 20, 2007) is a | }}'''Julissa Keely Underwood''' (born on May 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Anissa Underwood|Anissa]]. | ||
Julissa Underwood began dancing at the age of | Julissa Underwood began dancing at the age of three at a studio named The Dance Spot. At age six, she began training at Dance Precisions. She is part of a mini dance group called Angel Fire. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | TDA (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|You Are My Sunshine | | rowspan="2" |You Are My Sunshine | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Karame Adesko | | rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | ||
| | | Showbiz (Pasadena) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|HOF (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future HOF Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|The Greatest | | rowspan="2" |The Greatest | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |Whatever Lola Wants | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Adrenaline (LA) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quorum | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NDH (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 101: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Shopping from A-Z | |Shopping from A-Z | ||
|Musical | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
|Spell on You | |Spell on You | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Stephanie Haulenbeck | |Stephanie Haulenbeck | ||
| | |Kieyara Alvarez<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Phinny Kim<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Kylie Viscioni | ||
| | | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | 9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Different Beat | |A Different Beat | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Karame Adesko | |Karame Adesko | ||
| | |Kieyara Alvarez<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Phinny Kim<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Kylie Viscioni | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|The Boy Does Nothing | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Presley Green<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Kylie Viscioni | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Drum Line | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kieyara Alvarez<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Phinny Kim<br />Kylie McMahon<br />Abby Park<br />Makayla Silavong<br />Christiana Sinon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Troubled Girls | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Laci Bowers<br />Tara Boyd<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Malia Gardner<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Kylie McMahon<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Meredith Mock<br />Britton Moore<br />Payden Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Amya Scott<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Hana Tan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up and Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Greatest Show on Earth | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|American Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kiley Ko<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|After the Scripture | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Douriet<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Katie Paulus<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Instruction | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Presley Green<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Megan Reta<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Alana Velez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nearly Morning | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Megan Reta<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Orchestration of Mr. Alexandre Desplat | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dem Beats | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Alexis Rash<br />Megan Reta<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Tatum Tabbaa<br />Paityn Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Young Money | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Presley Green<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Alexis Rash<br />Megan Reta<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Kendall Serrano<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Tatum Tabbaa<br />Paityn Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Lily Carlopio<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Presley Green<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kiley Ko<br />Paisley Lowe<br />Alexis Rash<br />Megan Reta<br />Brooklyn Safford<br />Kendall Serrano<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Jasmine Sison<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Tatum Tabbaa<br />Alana Velez<br />Paityn Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Julissa Underwood/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 130: | Line 234: | ||
[[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||