Kamri Peterson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kamri Peterson | |name = Kamri Peterson | ||
|image = File:Kamri Peterson | |image = File:Kamri Peterson 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|22}} | ||
|birthdate = May 22, 2008 | |birthdate = May 22, 2008 | ||
|height = | |height = 5+' | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Dancing with the Stars Junior | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Nixon Peterson <br> Nolan Peterson <br> Chloe Peterson <br> Sloan Peterson | |siblings = Nixon Peterson <br> Nolan Peterson <br> Chloe Peterson <br> Sloan Peterson | ||
|friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
}}'''Kamri Peterson''' (born on May 22, 2008 | }}'''Kamri Hillary Peterson''' (born on May 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio in Utah. She was also a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018. She and her partner Akash Vukoti placed 5th with an average score of 6th place. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Radical Self | | rowspan="7" |The Radical Self | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Jessie James | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Listen, Repeatedly | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Deal with Chaos | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|didn't enter Best dancer round | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Size | | rowspan="5" |Size | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]] | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 221: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gotcha | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]] | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NYCDA (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |In a Black Tuxedo | | rowspan="2" |In a Black Tuxedo | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]] | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 257: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||