Kamri Peterson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kamri Peterson
|name = Kamri Peterson
|image = File:Kamri Peterson 2022.jpg
|image = File:Kamri Peterson 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|05|22}}
|birthdate = May 22, 2008
|birthdate = May 22, 2008
|height = 4'4"
|height = 5+'
|hometown = Utah
|hometown = Utah
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|school grade = 10th (22/23)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|affiliations = Jo + Jax <br> Dancing with the Stars
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Dancing with the Stars Junior
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Nixon Peterson <br> Nolan Peterson <br> Chloe Peterson <br> Sloan Peterson
|siblings = Nixon Peterson <br> Nolan Peterson <br> Chloe Peterson <br> Sloan Peterson
|friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]]
|friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]]
}}'''Kamri Hillary Peterson''' (born on May 22, 2008) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio in Utah. She was also a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018. She and her partner Akash placed 5th with an average score of 6th place.
}}'''Kamri Hillary Peterson''' (born on May 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio in Utah. She was also a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018. She and her partner Akash Vukoti placed 5th with an average score of 6th place.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|Jump (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 90:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|Jump (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 113:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|Jump (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Radical Self
| rowspan="7" |The Radical Self
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Jessie James
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 190: Line 190:
|NYCDA (Provo)
|NYCDA (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Listen, Repeatedly
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Westminster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|NUVO (Westminster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Sandy)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |A Deal with Chaos
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessie James
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|
|-
|NUVO (Provo)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|didn't enter Best dancer round
|}
|}


Line 205: Line 243:
| rowspan="5" |Size
| rowspan="5" |Size
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
| rowspan="5" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 224: Line 262:
| rowspan="3" |Gotcha
| rowspan="3" |Gotcha
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
| rowspan="3" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
Line 236: Line 274:
| rowspan="2" |In a Black Tuxedo
| rowspan="2" |In a Black Tuxedo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
| rowspan="2" |Halle Hunt<br />[[Stella Condie]]
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
Line 260: Line 298:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]