Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kate Jarboe
|name = Kate Jarboe
|image = File:Kate Jarboe 2023.jpg
|image = File:Kate Jarboe 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|04|08}}
|birthdate = April 8, 2010
|birthdate = April 8, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 218: Line 218:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="4" |A New Life
| rowspan="4" |A New Life
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 234: Line 234:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Carry Your Heart
| rowspan="5" |I Carry Your Heart
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier
| rowspan="5" |Brooke Napier
|Imagine (Zionsville)
|Imagine (Zionsville)
|scratched
|scratched
Line 245: Line 245:
|24/7 (Detroit)
|24/7 (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 257: Line 263:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
|2021
|Swan Lake
|Graduation Ball
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|D. Lichine
|Chicago
| rowspan="5" |Indianapolis
|
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2022
|On the Wire
|Debut
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Brooke Napier
| rowspan="4" |Indianapolis
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|
|-
|-
|Don Quixote
|Paquita
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|Marcus Petipa
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Don't Let Me Go
|I Carry Your Heart
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Dusty Button
|Brooke Napier
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|
|-
|-
|Fairy Doll
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Legat
|Marcus Petipa
|
|
|}
|}
Line 593: Line 598:
[[Category:Jarboe Sisters]]
[[Category:Jarboe Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]