Jump to content

Katelyn Rosenberger: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
m 1 revision imported
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 11
! colspan="2"|Katelyn Rosenberger
|date_of_birth = 2007/2018
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || {{age|2008}} or {{age|2007}}
}}'''''Katelyn Rosenberger''''' (born in 2007/2008) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2007/8
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Katelyn Rosenberger''' (born in 2007/8) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 24: Line 32:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 46:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2017-2018
|2017-8
|The Barrel Breaks
|The Barrel Breaks
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />Emily Kim<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Madeleine Pettit<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2018
|Stand by Me
|Lyrical
|
|Temi Ademiju<br />Kara Barnes<br />Cora Brustad<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />Abby Nicholas
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
|The Rules
|Red Balloons
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Kara Barnes<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Abby Nicholas
|Kara Barnes<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Abby Nicholas
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center;"
|- style="text-align: center;"
|The Rules
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />Dakotah Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Michaela Vass
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|- style="text-align: center;"
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Alexandra Wisniewski
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]

Latest revision as of 00:22, 30 November 2025

Katelyn Rosenberger
Gender Female
Age 16–17 or 17–18
Date of Birth 2007/8
Nationality American
Hometown Hanover, Maryland
Dance Studio Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Katelyn Rosenberger (born in 2007/8) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Rise Up Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017-8 The Barrel Breaks Ballet Temi Ademiju
Makayla An
Kara Barnes
Ryan Blattau
Evie Bolognese
Cora Brustad
Mariam Fadl
Madeleine Hale
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Mary Mchale
Jessica Molyett
Madeleine Pettit
Rayna Robinson
Simone Tidwell
Annabel Vetock
Larissa Wasyluszko
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2018 Stand by Me Lyrical Temi Ademiju
Kara Barnes
Cora Brustad
Emelyse Carney
Aislyn De Bels
Madeleine Hale
Alexis Kihiko
Julia Kragler
Abby Nicholas
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2019 Red Balloons Contemporary Kara Barnes
Aislyn De Bels
Alexis Kihiko
Abby Nicholas
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
The Rules Contemporary Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Natalie Gaitan
Karina Garner
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Abby Nicholas
Jesminder Pongnon
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Vegas Jazz Makayla An
Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Charlotte Hale
Deanna Heim
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Kaia Lockwood
Remi Mason
Jordyn Mavor
Mary McHale
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place