Katelyn Rosenberger: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
|age | ! colspan="2"|Katelyn Rosenberger | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || {{age|2008}} or {{age|2007}} | ||
} | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || 2007/8 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''Katelyn Rosenberger''' (born in 2007/8) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 46: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2017- | |2017-8 | ||
|The Barrel Breaks | |The Barrel Breaks | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Madeleine Pettit<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|Stand by Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Temi Ademiju<br />Kara Barnes<br />Cora Brustad<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />Abby Nicholas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
|Kara Barnes<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Abby Nicholas | |Kara Barnes<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Abby Nicholas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
|The Rules | |The Rules | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />Dakotah Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary | |Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Vegas | |Vegas | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />Alexis Kihiko<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary | |[[Makayla An]]<br />Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||