Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Kaylee Schwamb''''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at Kane & Company Dance Productions.{{stub}} ==Externa..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name = Kaylee Schwamb | ||
|image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|02|17}} | |||
|birthdate = February 17, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Georgia | |||
|height = 4'10" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = CCJ Conservatory <br> Kane & Company Dance Productions | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kayleigh Atterton]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | |||
|nicknames = Press | |||
}}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Roar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Excuses | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Encore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Miss Petite Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Miss You Much | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spring | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos<br />Encore Extreme Convention | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Junior Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Don’t Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos<br />Encore Extreme Convention | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Junior Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Schwamb | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bird Song | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|DanceMakers (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|The Collective JV Season V | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |See Me Now | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lauren Schwamb | |||
|DanceMakers (Columbia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Venom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pleasantly Blue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victoria Abell<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />or Carson VanHook<br />or Harleigh Freitas | |||
|Encore Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One Kiss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | |||
|Encore (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Kane & Company Productions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tea Party | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Easy 2 Love | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Emergency | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sunday | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Missy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Sarah Blankenship<br />Estella May Deal<br />Noel Kane<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Kamora Tomlinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beach Babes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Estella May Deal<br />Noel Kane<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Madeleine Spotts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sailor Girls | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Estella May Deal<br />Noel Kane<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Madeleine Spotts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Svanur | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Avery Ritz<br />Preslie Sidener | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vibeology | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Avery Ritz<br />Preslie Sidener | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Car Freak | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Haley Corbin<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Sarah Walburn<br />Emily Warren | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Burn it Up | |||
|Tap | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />[[Daisy Flanders]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaylee Schwamb/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleebug_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kayleebug_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCb7PVV1qt7U4kJdYyWngK_A YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||