Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kaylee Schwamb | |||
|image = File:Kaylee Schwamb.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|02|17}} | |||
|birthdate = February 17, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Georgia | |||
|height = 4'10" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = CCJ Conservatory <br> Kane & Company Dance Productions | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kayleigh Atterton]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | |||
|nicknames = Press | |||
}}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 24: | Line 44: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |No Excuses | | rowspan="3" |No Excuses | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 56: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Miss You Much | |Miss You Much | ||
| Line 42: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream | |Dream | ||
| Line 53: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pleasantly Blue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Victoria Abell<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />or Carson VanHook<br />or Harleigh Freitas | ||
|Encore Nationals | |Encore Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 196: | Line 219: | ||
|DanceMakers | |DanceMakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |My | | rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | | rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Greenville) | |Encore (Greenville) | ||
| Line 231: | Line 257: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Kane & Company Productions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 266: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tea Party | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Easy 2 Love | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Emergency | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sunday | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Missy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Sarah Blankenship<br />Estella May Deal<br />Noel Kane<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Kamora Tomlinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beach Babes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Estella May Deal<br />Noel Kane<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Madeleine Spotts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sailor Girls | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sarah Blankenship<br />Anna Beth Brooks<br />Briella Crawford<br />Estella May Deal<br />Noel Kane<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />Madeleine Spotts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 356: | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />[[Daisy Flanders]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne | |Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />[[Kenzleigh Dakuras]]<br />[[Daisy Flanders]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kaylee Schwamb/Gallery]] | [[Kaylee Schwamb/Gallery]] | ||
| Line 292: | Line 369: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||