Kendall Stone: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Kendall Stone |image = File:Kendall Stone.jpg |gender = Female |age = 11 |birthdate = March 4, 2009 |nationality = American |hometown = California |ey..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kendall Stone | |name = Kendall Stone | ||
|image = File:Kendall Stone.jpg | |image = File:Kendall Stone 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|03|04}} | ||
|birthdate = March 4, 2009 | |birthdate = March 4, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Avi's Dance Project | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Maddie Stone]] (biggest sister) <br> [[Audrey Stone]] (big sister) | |siblings = [[Maddie Stone]] (biggest sister) <br> [[Audrey Stone]] (big sister) | ||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] | |friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] | ||
|nicknames = Keno | |nicknames = Keno | ||
}} | }}'''Kendall Stone''' (born on March 4, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Maddie Stone|Maddie]] & [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Domino | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|Addie Nelson<br />Anthony Flores | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Wendel | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brave | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR Virtual (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fashionista | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel | |||
|KAR Virtual (Burbank) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tough Lover | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/479/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Tough Lover]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/160/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Tough Lover]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|Wild One | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Never Let Me Go | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cameron Wille | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Never Let Me Go]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zero Million | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Wille | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/532/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour ((Ontario) Zero Million]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Upland) - He's a Dream]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
|Home on the Rage | |||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Powell<br />Rosalie Rubi<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Averi Ginter<br />Aubrey Avila | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Time of Your Life | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Many Dancers | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ay Caramba | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ella Martyr<br />Averi Ginter<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Rosalie Rubi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|We Can Be | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ella Martyr<br />Averi Ginter<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Rosalie Rubi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|The New Girl | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Rylee Butler<br />Regina Marquez<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Kaitlyn Kremblas<br />Ella Martyr<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Averi Ginter<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />Rosalie Rubi<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Alyssa Garay | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Solos<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| rowspan="6"|Production | |||
| rowspan="6"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2020 | |||
|Grace | |||
| | |||
|Chloe McCracken<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Where You Are | |||
| | |||
|Chloe McCracken<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Bojangles | |||
| | |||
|Rylee Butler<br />Kaitlyn Kremblas<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kill the Lights | |||
| | |||
|Rylee Butler<br />Kaitlyn Kremblas<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />Alyssa Garay | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Behind the Wall | |||
| | |||
|Sofia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ndia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Butler<br />[[Audrey Stone]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Long Live ADP | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe Bretz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Jada Flowers<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Man Eater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Averi Ginter<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Rhyen Solano | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Butler<br />Lilliana Cardella<br />Averi Ginter<br />Zoie Igwe<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />Rhyen Solano | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Attic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Lilliana Cardella<br />Averi Ginter<br />Zoie Igwe<br />Olivia Medina<br />Aaliyah Mitchell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Omigod You Guys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oceans | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No More I Love Yous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Cat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabel Campos<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alyssa Green<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Ana Roman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |On the Radio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Madison Lopez<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Madison Lopez<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Ana Roman<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ivy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Annie Chang<br />Molly Croll<br />Averi Ginter<br />Evianna Granado<br />Sophia Hyde<br />Zoie Igwe<br />Izzy Lowe<br />Regina Marquez<br />Ella Martyr<br />Olivia Medina<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />Ella Siders | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Presley Edwards<br />Alexa Estep<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Molly Croll<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Evianna Granado<br />Alyssa Green<br />Sophia Hyde<br />Madison Lopez<br />Emmi Lowe<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Ana Roman<br />Ella Siders<br />Rhyen Solano<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Kaydence Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kendall Stone/Gallery]] | |||
=== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
</ | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 85: | Line 518: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stone Sisters]] | [[Category:Stone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||