Kendall Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kendall Stone | |name = Kendall Stone | ||
|image = File:Kendall Stone | |image = File:Kendall Stone 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|03|04}} | ||
|birthdate = March 4, 2009 | |birthdate = March 4, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel | | rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/479/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Tough Lover]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/160/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Tough Lover]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Never Let Me Go | | rowspan="7" |Never Let Me Go | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Cameron Wille | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Never Let Me Go]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Zero Million | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Wille | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/532/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour ((Ontario) Zero Million]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |He's a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 186: | Line 189: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Upland) - He's a Dream]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 504: | Line 510: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kendall Stone/Gallery]] | [[Kendall Stone/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 513: | Line 522: | ||
[[Category:Stone Sisters]] | [[Category:Stone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||