Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = BodyWrappers <br> Dot2Dance <br> SugarHaul <br> Discount Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Showstoppers Magazine  
|affiliations = BodyWrappers <br> Dot2Dance <br> SugarHaul <br> Discount Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Showstoppers Magazine  
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Riverdeep
| rowspan="5" |Riverdeep
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
Line 66: Line 66:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |A Mother's Prayer
| rowspan="4" |A Mother's Prayer
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera
| rowspan="4" |Kendra Primavera
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 77: Line 77:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos
|-
|NUVO
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="12" |2017
| rowspan="12" |2017
Line 453: Line 456:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="16" |2025
|Calling You
| rowspan="8" |Calling You
|Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|Shelby Ramos
| rowspan="8" |Shelby Ramos
|Dancemakers
|
|-
|Fly (Fresno)
|Fly (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary Award
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Velocity
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |Why Are We Here
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Renee Baldwin
|Dancemakers
|
|-
|-
|Why Are We Here
|Contemporary
|Renee Baldwin
|Fly (Fresno)
|Fly (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/721/Media/Why%20Are%20We%20Here.mp4 Hall of Fame - Why Are We Here]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Excellence Award
|-
|Velocity
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 473: Line 518:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 480: Line 524:
|Swanhilda
|Swanhilda
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Los Angeles
|Los Angeles
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance
Line 487: Line 530:
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote  
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote  
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|San Francisco
|San Francisco
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
Line 493: Line 535:
|Flames of Paris
|Flames of Paris
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|San Francisco
|San Francisco
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Classical Dance
Line 639: Line 680:
|Supermodels
|Supermodels
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Keagan Pickett]]
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Be Our Guest
|Be Our Guest
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Keagan Pickett]]
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups<br />Best Costume
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups<br />Best Costume
Line 652: Line 693:
|Fancy
|Fancy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Keagan Pickett]]
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups
Line 658: Line 699:
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Keagan Pickett]]
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Can't Turn You Loose
| rowspan="3" |Can't Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Keagan Pickett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 674: Line 718:
| rowspan="2" |Chicago
| rowspan="2" |Chicago
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Keagan Pickett]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />National Grand Champions
National Champs
|-
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups
|-
|It's My Party
|Jazz
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more
|KAR (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
Line 862: Line 911:
| rowspan="3" |Gaga
| rowspan="3" |Gaga
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 879: Line 928:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 891: Line 940:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 903: Line 952:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 915: Line 964:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="9" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Crying Over You
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Vivian Grech
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rhiannon
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jump in the Line
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Grace Gish<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|}
|}


Line 932: Line 1,018:
*2023 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2023 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2024 Elite Teen Miss Nexstar
*2024 Elite Teen Miss Nexstar
*2025 Miss Dance America


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 947: Line 1,034:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Paige Sisters]]
[[Category:Paige Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]