Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Calling You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 481: | Line 484: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Why Are We Here | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Renee Baldwin | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 489: | Line 492: | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 496: | Line 502: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/721/Media/Why%20Are%20We%20Here.mp4 Hall of Fame - Why Are We Here]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Excellence Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Excellence Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 674: | Line 680: | ||
|Supermodels | |Supermodels | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]] | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 680: | Line 686: | ||
|Be Our Guest | |Be Our Guest | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]] | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups<br />Best Costume | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups<br />Best Costume | ||
| Line 687: | Line 693: | ||
|Fancy | |Fancy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]] | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | ||
| Line 693: | Line 699: | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]] | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 709: | Line 718: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | | rowspan="2" |Chicago | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Keagan Pickett]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />National Grand Champions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />National Grand Champions | ||
| Line 715: | Line 724: | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|It's My Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| Line 896: | Line 911: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gaga | | rowspan="3" |Gaga | ||
| rowspan="3" |Production | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Londen Davi]]<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 982: | Line 997: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jump in the Line | | rowspan="3" |Jump in the Line | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Grace Gish<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Grace Gish<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,003: | Line 1,018: | ||
*2023 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | *2023 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | ||
*2024 Elite Teen Miss Nexstar | *2024 Elite Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
*2025 Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 1,018: | Line 1,034: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Paige Sisters]] | [[Category:Paige Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | [[Category:2009 births]] | ||