Kennie Shen: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Kennedy "Kennie" Shen | | name = Kennedy "Kennie" Shen | ||
| image = File:Kennie Shen | | image = File:Kennie Shen 3.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = {{age|2007|01|08}} | | age = {{age|2007|01|08}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| hair color = Brown | | hair color = Brown | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| school grade = Class of 2023 | | school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
| affiliations = World of Dance <br> Cubcakes Dance Crew <br> SAG/AFTRA | | affiliations = World of Dance <br> Cubcakes Dance Crew <br> SAG/AFTRA | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|I'll Never Leave You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Good | |Feeling Good | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 319: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedyshen1/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kennedyshen1/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kennieshen1 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kennieshen1 TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Kennieshenofficial YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 310: | Line 330: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||