Kennie Shen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Kennedy "Kennie" Shen
| name = Kennedy "Kennie" Shen
| image = File:Kennie Shen 2024.jpg
| image = File:Kennie Shen 3.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = {{age|2007|01|08}}
| age = {{age|2007|01|08}}
Line 151: Line 151:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|I'll Never Leave You
|Contemporary
|
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|-
|Feeling Good
|Feeling Good
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 180: Line 186:
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Scars
| rowspan="3" |Scars
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 307: Line 319:
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedyshen1/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedyshen1/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kennieshen1 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kennieshen1 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Kennieshenofficial YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 317: Line 330:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]